Prosze pomózcie mi z angielskiego.Mam napisac 3zdania z czasownikami Was, Were.5zdań z czasownikiem Could to mają być zdania oznajmujące przeczące i pytające.Dziękuje z góry tylko proszę dziś bo mam to na jutro.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-22T18:09:06+01:00
Polecam dobry translator http://angielski.crib.pl/translator-angielsko-polski-polsko-angielski.html :) tam wpiszesz te czasowniki co da ci odpowiedź w języku polskim i później ułożysz zdania po polsku i je przetłumaczysz, przepiszesz do zeszytu i gotowe :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T18:37:00+01:00
1) It was a warm summer evening and we were all enjoying the music.
To był ciepły, letni wieczór, a my wszyscy cieszyliśmy się muzyką.
2) We weren't playing in the garden.
Nie graliśmy w ogrodzie.
3) What were you looking for in the dustbin?
Czego szukaliście w koszu?

1) He could read when he was only four years old.
Mógł czytać, gdy miał zaledwie cztery lata.
2) I couldn't go to Rebecca's party because I was ill.
Nie mogłam pójść na impreze Rebeki, ponieważ byłam chora.
3) Paulina could have paid all his debts last year.
Paulina mogła zapłacić wszystkie długi w zeszłym roku.
4) Could you help me in the homework?
Czy mógłbyś pomóc mi w zadaniu domowym?
5) I couldn't come to you because something stopped me.
Nie mogłam przyjść do Ciebie ponieważ coś mnie zatrzymało.
2010-02-22T19:27:07+01:00
I was at school yesterday.
Was she at your party last week ?
I wasn't at home 2 hours ago.
You were at home two days ago.
We weren't at home.
Were they on TV last weekend?

Could you pass me salt,please?
Could she go to the party ?
Could you buy me a new shirt,please ?
Could you be so nice and buy me this bag,please ?
Could I go to the disco today ?
I could swim.
I could buy this for you.
I could pass you tomatoes.
I could go with you.
I could drink cola.
I could't go with you,I was ill.
I couldn't swim when I was 10.
I couldn't do this ,I was at school.
I couldn't murder her,I was in Lublin.
I couldn't buy this,I didn' have enough money.