Complete the sentences with the past simple form of the verbs.

1. Yesterday I ....... at six o'clock in the morning. (wake up)
2. My friend ...... a jacket yesterday. (buy)
3. The robber ..... a car. (steal)
4. Romeo and Juliet ..... in love (fall)
5. the winter ...... a prize for his first book (win)




zadanie 2.
Complete the paragraph with the past simple or past continouse form of the verbs.
While we (1. walk) .............. to school yesterday, we (2. find) ........ a dog. It (3. have) ........... beautiful brown eyes. It (4 be) ........... lost so we (5. take) ............ it to the police station.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-22T18:25:14+01:00
Podam same formy które bedziesz musiał wpisać.

1) woke up
2) bought
3) stole
4) fell
5) won



2 zadanie.
1) were walking
2) found
3)had
4) was
5) took
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T18:29:46+01:00
1)

1. woke up
2. bought
3. stole
4. fell
5. won

2)

1. were walking
2. found
3. had
4. was
5. took