Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T19:02:50+01:00
Jest 7:18- It's eighteen past seven a.m
Jest 8:43 - It's seventeen to nine a.m
Jest 0:52 - It's eight to one a.m
Jest 11:11 - It's eleven past eleven a.m
Jest 16:11 - It's eleven past four p.m
Jest 4:25 - Its twenty-five past four a.m
Jest 7:07 - It's seven past seven a.m
Jest 3:33 - It's thirty-tree past three a.m

a.m dajesz jak jest rano oraz w nocy od 00.00 do 12.00
p.m od 12.00 do 00.00 ( czyli w dzień i wieczorem)
1 5 1
2010-02-22T19:13:49+01:00
1.It's eighteen past seven. -7:18
2.It's seventeen to nine. -8:43
3.It's eight to one. -0:52
4.It's eleven past eleven. -11:11
5.It's eleven past four. -16:11
7.It's twenty five past four. -4:25
8.It's seven past seven. -7:07
9.It's thirty three past three. -3:33
Proszę bardzo.!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-22T20:00:05+01:00
Jest 7:18- It's eighteen minutes past seven a.m.
Jest 8:43- It's seventeen minutes to nine a.m.
Jest 0:52- It's eight minutes to one a.m.
Jest 11:11- It's eleven minutes past eleven a.m.
Jest 16:11- It's eleven minutes past p.m.
Jest 4:25- It's twenty five past four a.m.
Jest 7:07- It's seven minutes past seven a.m.
Jest 3:33- It's twenty seven minutes to four a.m.

Wyraz "minutes" używamy po minutach tylko po liczbie nie podzielnej przez 5 np.: 7:56- It's four minutes to eight, ale 8:05- It's five past eight

a.m.- uzywamy od 0:00 do 11:59
p.m.- używamy od 12:00 do 23:59

myślę że pomogłem
liczę na naj