Uzupełnij tekst wyrazami:
Take two big potatoes and an onion and...them.
Then...the potatoes into strips and put them in the pot.
...two glasses of water into the pot.
...parsley and...it with the rest.
At the same time......margarine on a frying pan,
...flour and...
.........everything with chicken stock and....for about an hour.

W miejsca kropek wstaw wyrazy:
peel
Mix
cook
add
mix
melt
slice
Pour
stir
Chop

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T19:23:42+01:00
Take two big potatoes and an onion and peel them. Then slice the potatoes into strips and put them in the pot. Pour two glasses of water into the pot. Chop parsley and mix it with the rest. At the same time melt margarine on a frying pan, add flour and stir. Mix everything with chicken stock and cook for about an hour.
2010-02-22T19:32:53+01:00
Take two big potatoes and an onion and (PEEL) them.
Then(SLICE)the potatoes into strips and put them in the pot.
(POUR)two glasses of water into the pot.
(CHOP)parsley and(MIX)it with the rest.
At the same time(MELT)margarine on a frying pan,
(ADD)flour and(MIX)
(STIR)everything with chicken stock and(COOK)for about an hour.
2010-02-22T19:55:34+01:00
Peel
Slice
Pour
Chop
Mix
Melt
add
Stir
Cook