1.Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi formami przymiotników w stopniu wyższym lub najwyższym.

a) My hair is longer than yours, but Shelley's hair is .......... ........... in the class. (long)

b)Amy is ...... than her sister, but their cousin is ....... ......... girl in the family. (pretty)

c)Jack's got a .......... hairstyle than Steve, but Nat's got ......... ......... one! (strange)

d)Your costume was ........ ........ than all the others. It was ......... ........ ......... one in the play. (spectacular)

e)My brother's feet are huge. They're ......... than our dad's feet. They're ......... .......... feet in the family. (big)

f)John wears terrible clothes.They're ....... than Tom's. In fact,they're ......... ....... clothes ever! (bad)

g)My sister always buys ....... ....... clothes in the shop. Her clothes are ...... than mum's! (good)

h)Our clothes these days are ....... ........ than our great grandparents' clothes. (comfortable)

Daję naj! proszę o odp! :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T19:42:56+01:00
The longest
prettier
the prettiest
stranger
the strangest
more spectacular
the most spectacular
bigger
the biggest
worse
the worst
the best
better
more comfortable
7 4 7
2010-02-22T19:50:49+01:00

a) My hair is longer than yours, but Shelley's hair is longest in the class. (long)

b)Amy is prettier than her sister, but their cousin is prettiest girl in the family. (pretty)

c)Jack's got a stranger hairstyle than Steve, but Nat's got strangest one! (strange)

d)Your costume was more spectacular than all the others. It was most spectacular one in the play. (spectacular)

e)My brother's feet are huge. They're bigger than our dad's feet. They're biggest feet in the family. (big)

f)John wears terrible clothes.They're badder than Tom's. In fact,they're baddest clothes ever! (bad)

g)My sister always buys the best clothes in the shop. Her clothes are better than mum's! (good)

h)Our clothes these days are more comfortable than our great grandparents' clothes. (comfortable)
4 3 4