Przetlumaczcie zdania na angielski.
Stolicą Szkocji jest Edynburg.Walutą dominującą w tym krau to funt. Szkocja liczy 5200000 ludzi.Największą gorą jest Granpiony.Najdłuższa rzeka to Tay.Lochness to największe jezioro Szkocji.Jest to bardzo piękny górzysty kraj. Powietzre jest trochę mroźne.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-22T20:22:13+01:00
The capital of Scotland is Edinburgh. Dominant currency in this country is a pound. Scotland has 5200000 ludzi.Największą mountain is Granpiony. Tay is the longest river. Lochness is the biggest lake in Scotland. It is very beautiful mountainous country. The air is a little frosty.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-22T20:31:38+01:00
The Capital of Scotland is Edinburhg.Currency predominating in this country it pound.Scotland it counts five hundred twentyfive thousand people.Biggest mountain is Granphiony.Longest river it Tay.Lochness it biggest lake Scotland.
It is very beautiful mountainous country.Air is a bit frosty.
1 5 1