Zadanie 2
Complete the sentences with the correct forms of the verbs in brackets.

1. If you _____ (do) that again, I _____ (tell) the others.

2. You _____ (get) wet if you _____ (not take) an umbrella.

3. If I _____ (get) the job, I _____ (tell) you at once.

4. You _____ (not get) a job if you _____ (not look) for one.

5. _____ (you call) me if the train _____ (be) late?

6. It _____ (not work) if you _____ (not switch) it on.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-16T15:46:59+02:00

1. If you __do___ that again, I _will tell____ the others.

2. You _will get____ wet if you _don't take____ an umbrella.

3. If I ___get the job, I __will tell___ you at once.

4. You __don't get___ a job if you _do not look for one.

5. __Do you call___ me if the train __will be late?

6. It ___doesn't work if you _____don't switch it on.
2009-10-16T15:47:41+02:00
1. do a w drugim tell
2.get a w drugim don't take
3. get tell
4. don't take don't look
5.you call be
6. doesn't work don't switch
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-16T15:49:09+02:00
1. If you do that again, I tell the others.

2. You get wet if you don't take an umbrella.

3. If I get the job, I tell you at once.

4. You don't take a job if you don't look for one.

5. Do you call me if the train be late?

6. It doesn't work if you don't switch it on.