Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-23T14:15:53+01:00
Fish: the traditional name-blooded aquatic vertebrates breathing gills, with jaws and moving through the fins. Extremely diverse in terms of construction of external and internal coloration and adaptation to environmental conditions. Constitute the largest group (over half) of vertebrates living today. The world has known is about 28 thousand. contemporary living, scientifically described species. Fish are the oldest vertebrates of the world, appeared about 480 million years ago. In Poland there are approximately 120 species.

Seal:
family of predatory marine mammals included among the Pinnipeds (Pinnipedia), comprising drawn back toward the back, useless when moving on land
no ears
see very well, both in water and on land
operate very quickly and nimbly
withstand under water up to 40 minutes
young are covered with a white, thick fur called lanugo
They can dive to 200m.

{Jesli chcesz moge napisac nowe., na priva]
2010-02-23T14:20:26+01:00
Fish has various colours.One are bigger, second smaller. The body of every of them is covered with smooth scales. With have of a lot of fins. The most he lives in seas. The most seals live in areas of the Arctic and Antarctica. With slippery have skin. They have two pectoral fins and caudal. They are outstanding the skin colour is most often with divers .Ich in shades grey.
1 1 1
2010-02-23T17:10:22+01:00
Fish, fish competent (Pisces) - the traditional name-blooded aquatic vertebrates breathing gills, with jaws and moving through the fins. Extremely diverse in terms of construction of external and internal coloration and adaptation to environmental conditions. Constitute the largest group (over half) of vertebrates living today. The world has known is about 28 thousand. contemporary living, scientifically described species. Fish are the oldest vertebrates of the world, appeared about 480 million years ago. In Poland there are approximately 120 species.

Seal

* Gray hair, underside lighter belly and dark spots all over my body
* Old individuals are nearly black
* Long, narrow muzzle dogs
* Long whiskers
* Hard claws
* Sharp teeth adapted for eating fish and shellfish
* Short, hairy fins