Odpowiedzi

2010-02-23T14:36:42+01:00
Your body essentially has the appearance of a human being. It has what is basically a human head, a human torso, human skin, human legs, human arms, human shoulders, human hands, and human feet -- all in basically the right proportions. The ratio of the length of the upper arms to the lower arms, as well as the ratio of the upper legs to the lower legs, is exactly what would be expected for a human being. The musculature of the arms and legs appears the same as the musculature of human arms and legs. The relative positions of the forehead, eyes, nose, ears, mouth, and chin is very close to what would be expected on a human head. Although the eyeballs appear larger than normal, the size of the eye sockets does not appear that abnormal.
Other distinctly human features include the mouth, lips, teeth (the front-lower teeth are momentarily visible in one shot), jowls, noticeable protrusions of underlying bones in just the right places, including the jaw, shin, and clavicle, a brief glimpse of what appears to resemble a flattened nipple area (although no protrusion of the breast), fingers, a thumb, toes, and even a brief glimpse of a toenail (a human vestigial remain!)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T14:40:55+01:00
Drought - a long period without precipitation or precipitation minor compared to the average perennial value. Causes przesuszenie soil, reduction or complete destruction of crop maintenance (and thus the famine), reduced drinking water supplies, as well as the increased likelihood of catastrophic fires.

There are atmospheric drought, soil, and physiological.

-Atmospheric drought occurs when for 20 days there is no rainfall.
-Soil drought is water shortage in the soil, causing losses in agriculture.
-Physiological drought in the environment is water, but can not be downloaded.

Atmospheric and soil drought disappear relatively quickly.



Ps. w moim rozwiązaniu jest definicja suszy a pod spodem jej rodzaje :D :))