Uzupełnij streszczenie w czasie presents simple ,wpisując odpowiednią formę podanego czasownika.

Mr Beeston (ask) the shop assistants for their ideas.
Mrs Moffatt (want)to have a dvd player.
But Mr Beeston (not think) that`s a good idea.
That evening sam (phone) rachel-he`s got an idea.
Next week he and rachel (start) a keep fit class.
But he (not like) doing exercises.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-23T15:31:34+01:00
Asks
wants
doesn't think
phones
start
doesn't like
1 5 1
2010-02-23T15:31:40+01:00
Mr Beeston asks the shop assistants for their ideas.
Mrs Moffatt wantsto have a dvd player.
But Mr Beeston does not think that`s a good idea.
That evening sam phones rachel-he`s got an idea.
Next week he and rachel start a keep fit class.
But he doesn't like doing exercises.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T15:32:01+01:00
Mr Beeston asks the shop assistants for their ideas.
Mrs Moffatt wants to have a dvd player.
But Mr Beeston doesn't think that`s a good idea.
That evening sam phones rachel-he`s got an idea.
Next week he and rachel start a keep fit class.
But he doesn't like doing exercises.