Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T15:49:38+01:00
I think the most important element of technology is the bulb. It is thanks to Edison, we light up the night. Once people had odrabiać lessons in oil lamps and now we do not have this problem. Now people do not pay attention to it more and more accustomed to comfort. By contrast, seems to me that this was the most important discovery. Without neglecting, of course, computer and TV ...


Myślę,że najważniejszym elementem technologii jest żarówka. To dzięki Edisonowi mamy światło nawet nocą. Kiedyś ludzie musieli odrabiać lekcje przy lampach naftowych, a my dzisiaj nie mamy takiego problemu. Teraz ludzie nie zwracają na to uwagi coraz bardziej przyzwyczajają się do wygód. Natomiast mnie wydaje się, że to było najważniejsze odkrycie. Nie pomijając oczywiście komputera i telewizora... :)
1 5 1
2010-02-23T15:50:39+01:00
In this time ,people are using a lot of things,which it's helping them in everyday ,for example in wash.They're buying washing-machine,fridge,microvawe and something else things.I think,that if people don't have to go to work they don't have got this things.
1 4 1