Odpowiedzi

2010-02-23T17:45:13+01:00
What sports do you like watching and why?
- I like watching volleball, because this sports i very interesting ;)

-What sports do you practice and why?
- I prectice vollebal sports because i very like play a vollebal. This sport is very exited :D

-Why should people practice sports?
- People should practice volleball sports, because volleball is popular sport on earth



2010-02-23T17:46:36+01:00
Odpowiedz na pytania w kilku zdaniach:
-What sports do you like watching and why?
I like to watch football matches, because they are very interesting for me.
-What sports do you practice and why?
Should be used various kinds of sports, because if we develop your talent
-Why should people practice sports?
People should play sport because it affects the good health.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T18:06:53+01:00
1) I like watching ski jumping because it's very interesting and exciting sport. I really like watching polish ski jumper Adam Małysz. Unfortunately competition usually are in winter and I must wait for this long time.

2) I practice tennis. I like this and thanks to tennis I keep form. I practice with my sister and we hope be as Williams sisters:)

3) I think people should practise sports because thanks to sport they fell heathly and relaxed. Practising sport is better than only watching sport on TV.