Uzuoełnij zdania, użumwjąc konstrukcji as ... as i przymiotników z ramki.
fast hot popular healthy cold big cheap
1.Summer in England isn't ..................................................summer in Poland.
2.Plane tickets aren't ..................... bus tickets.
3.Autumn isn't.........................winte.
4.The population of Russia isn't .......................... the population of China.
5.Sweets aren't .........................fruit.
6.In England , basketball isn't ......................football.
7.Riding a bike isn't .......................travelling by car.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T17:50:42+01:00
1.Summer in England isn't as hot as summer in Poland.
2.Plane tickets aren't as cheap as bus tickets.
3.Autumn isn't as cold as winter.
4.The population of Russia isn't as big as the population of China.
5.Sweets aren't as healthy as fruit.
6.In England , basketball isn't as popular as football.
7.Riding a bike isn't as fast as travelling by car.
1 5 1
  • inqa
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-02-23T17:54:18+01:00

1.Summer in England isn't as cold as summer in Poland.
2.Plane tickets aren't as cheap as bus tickets.
3.Autumn isn't as hot as .winter.
4.The population of Russia isn't as big as the population of China.
5.Sweets aren't as healthy as.fruit.
6.In England , basketball isn't as popular asfootball.
7.Riding a bike isn't as fast astravelling by car.
1 5 1