Zadanie z Książki Welcome 3 dla klasy szsóstej (6)
Culture Clip3 . str.107 . zad 5

Elizabeth II
1. Who is Prince Charles' eldest son ?
a) Prince Andrew
b) Prince William
c) Prince Henry

2. What is Prince Andrew's title ?
a) Duke of York
b) Prince of Wales
c) Sir Andrew

3 . Who's the Duke of Edinburgh ?
a) Prince Edward
b) Prince Charles
c) Prince Philip

4. Who did Prince Charles marry ?
a) Lady Diana Spencer
b) Lady Jane Grey
c) Sarah Ferguson

5. Where is BUCKINGHAM palace ?
a) London
b) Edinburgh
c)Cardiff

6. What is one of Prince Charles' favourite hobbies ?
a) bowling
b) dancing
c) gardening

7. When was the Queen Mother born ?
a) 1926
b) 1952
c) 1900

8. Where does the Queen spend her summer holidays ?
a) Windsor Castle
b) Balmoral Castle
c) Edinburgh Castle

9. When you speak to the Queen, you must call her ...
a) Mrs Windsor
b) Your Majesty
c) Madam Elizabeth

10. Where can you see the Crown Jewels ?
a) Big Ben
b) St Paul's Cathedral
c) The Tower of London

Dam najj ! ; *
pisąćć ;d

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-23T19:23:52+01:00
Elizabeth II
1. Który Karol Księcia jest najstarszym synem ?
) Andrew Księcia
b) William Księcia
c) Henry Księcia

2. Jaki jest Andrew Księcia jest tytułem ?
) Książę Jorku
b) książę Walii
c) Andrew pana

3 . Książę, kogo Edynburga ?
) Edward Księcia
b) Karol Księcia
c) Filip Księcia

4. Który Karol Księcia wziął ślub ?
) Jesionka Diany Pani
b) Jane Pani Zszarzej
c) Sarah Ferguson

5. Gdzie BUCKINGHAM jest pałacem ?
) Londyn
b) Edynburg
c)Cardiff

6. Jaki jest jeden z Księcia Karol ulubione hobby ?
) kręgiel
b) taniec
c) ogrodnictwo

7. Kiedy Matka Królowej urodziła się ?
) 1926
b) 1952
c) 1900

8. Gdzie Królowa spędza jej letnie wakacje ?
) Zamek Windsor
b) Balmoral Zamek
c) Edynburg Zamek

9. Kiedy rozmawiasz z Królową, musisz zadzwonić ją ...
) Windsor Panowie
b) Twój Majestat
c) Elizabeth Madam

10. Gdzie widzisz Klejnoty Korony ?
) Duży Ben
b) St Katedra Pawła
c) Wieża Londynu
3 1 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T19:29:08+01:00
1b.
2a.
3c.
4a.
5a.
6c.
7c.
8b. (nie jestem pewna)
9b.
10a.
1b, 2a, 3c, 4a, 5a, 6c, 7a, 8b, 9b, 10c