Odpowiedz na pytania (na podstawie tekstu na dole )

Fourteen-year-old Li Yun Ping comes from Beijing in China.He likes collecting things.But he doesn't collect stamps or coins .His hobby is more unusual - he collects insects.He has got 500 different insects .He collects insects from the mountains ear his school.He always comes home with insect bites on his legs and hands ,says his mother,Deng Chun-Chun. At home You-Ping's room is full of insects.He keeps them as pets , writes about them and paints pictures of them . Insects are more interestig than birds od fish,says Yun-Ping .When i'm older,I would like a job with insects.

Pytania:
1.What does Yun-Ping collect?
2.How ma ny has he got?
3.What does he do with them?
4.What job does he want to do?

Dzięki i Pzdr. :D

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-23T19:50:33+01:00
1. Yun-Ping collects insects.
2. He has got 500 different insects.
3. He keeps them as pets, writes about them and paints pictures of them.
4. He want to do a job with insects.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-23T19:51:13+01:00
1. Li Yun-Ping collects insects.
2. He has got 500 diffrent types.
3. He keeps them as pets, wriets about them and paints pictures of them.
4. He wants a job with insects.

1. Li Yun-Ping kolekcjonuje insekty.
2. Ma 500 różnych typów.
3. Trzyma je jako zwierzęta, pisze o nich i rysuje z nimi obrazy.
4. Chce pracę związaną z owadami.
2010-02-23T19:53:07+01:00
1.What does Yun-Ping collect?
He collects insects
2.How ma ny has he got?
500 different insects
3.What does he do with them?
He keeps them as pets , writes about them and paints pictures of them
4.What job does he want to do?
job with insects