Read and fill in" must"or "mus't"

1We........thorw rubbish on the steets.
2.We...............cut down trees.
3.We..................protect animals.
4.We...................keep our lakes and rivers clean
5. We.....................recycle glass

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T13:13:07+01:00
1. must not
2. must not
must
must
must
2010-02-24T13:14:04+01:00
1. musn't
2.mustn't
3.must
4.must
5.must
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T13:24:06+01:00
1We mustn't thorw rubbish on the steets.
2.We must cut down trees. (wydaję mi się, że powinniśmy podcinać drzewa...)
3.We must protect animals.
4.We must keep our lakes and rivers clean
5. We must recycle glass