Zad.1 Complete the sentences with just,yet or already.

1.The dog’s excited because it’s .............
found the sausages.
2.Harry’s friends have ............ got up.
3.Harry’s mum hasn’t seen the broken plate...........
4.Harry has ....................... burnt three pieces of toast.
5.Nobody has seen the fire.................

Zad.2 Put the words into the correct order.

1.the/eggs/has/Harry/dropped/just/.
........................................................
2.hasn’t/yet/washed/he/the/floor/.
....................................................
3.cooked/he’s/the/sausages/already/.
.......................................................
4.got/dressed/haven’t/they/yet/.
................................................
5.has/the/sausages/eaten/yet/the/dog/?
....................................................

Kto wie?? ;))


Z góry bardzo dziękuje ;):) ;PP

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-17T13:45:08+02:00
1.The dog’s excited because it’s yet
found the sausages.
2.Harry’s friends have already got up.
3.Harry’s mum hasn’t seen the broken plate yet
4.Harry has just burnt three pieces of toast.
5.Nobody has seen the fire already

Zad.2 Put the words into the correct order.

1.the/eggs/has/Harry/dropped/just/.
Harry has just dropped the eggs.
2.hasn’t/yet/washed/he/the/floor/.
He hasn't wash the floor yet.
3.cooked/he’s/the/sausages/already/.
He's already cooked the sausages.
4.got/dressed/haven’t/they/yet/.
They haven't got dressed yet.
5.has/the/sausages/eaten/yet/the/dog/?
The dog has eaten the sausages yet?

NIE WIEM CZY DOBRZE ;/ wydaje mi się że tak ale nie jestem pewna :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-17T14:12:14+02:00
Just
already
yet
just
yet

harry has just dropped the eggs .
he hasn't washed the floor yet .
he's already coocked the sausages .
they haven't got dressed yet .
has the dog eaten the sausages yet ?