Ułóż pytania i na nie odpowiedz.Jest to zadanie 7 str.49 ćw.do 1 klasy gimnazjum Connections 2

1.Tim/ come to the cinema?
........................................
No,............ .

2.the children/ go on holiday with you?
..............................................
Yes,........... .

3.you/ leave school early this afternoon?
................................................
No,......... .

4.your mum/ help you with your homework this weekend?
...................................................................
Yes,......... .

5.we invite/ Gill to our party?
....................................
No,............ .

6.Isabel and Matt/ have a barbecue next Saturday?
...........................................................
No,......... .

7.you/ go on holiday next month?
........................................
Yes,.......... .

8.you/ visit your grandparents at Christmas?
.......................................................
Yes,........ .

9.you and your friends/ do anything exciting this weekend?
....................................................................
Yes,......... .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T15:28:35+01:00
1.Tim/ come to the cinema?
Can Tim come to the cinema?
No, he can't.

2.the children/ go on holiday with you?
Can the children go on holiday with you?
Yes, they can.

3.you/ leave school early this afternoon?
Can you leave school early this afternoon?
No, I can't

4.your mum/ help you with your homework this weekend?
Can your mum help you with your homework this weekend?
Yes, she can.

5.we invite/ Gill to our party?
Will we invite Gill to our party?
No, we won't.

6.Isabel and Matt/ have a barbecue next Saturday?
Will Isabel and Matt have a barbecue next Saturday?
No, they won't

7.will you go on holiday next month?
Yes, i probably will.

8.Are you going to visit your grandparents at Christmas?
Yes, i think so.

9.Will you and your friends do anything exciting this weekend?
Yes, we will go skydiving.
16 3 16
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T15:31:38+01:00
1.Tim/ come to the cinema?
Is tom coming to the cinema?
No,he isn't

2.the children/ go on holiday with you?
is the children going on holiday with you?
Yes,it is

3.you/ leave school early this afternoon?
Are you leaving school early this afternoon?
No,i not.

4.your mum/ help you with your homework this weekend?
are your mum helping you with your homework this weekend?
Yes,i am

5.we invite/ Gill to our party?
are we inviting Gill to our party?
No,we aren't

6.Isabel and Matt/ have a barbecue next Saturday?
are sabel and Matt having a barbecue next Saturday?
No,they aren't

7.you/ go on holiday next month?
are you going on holiday next month
Yes, i'm

8.you/ visit your grandparents at Christmas?
are you visiting your grandparents at christmas
Yes,i'm

9.you and your friends/ do you and your friends
are you and your friends doing anything exciting this weekend?
Yes, they are
33 4 33