Przetłumacz na język angielski:
ksiądz,
reżyser,
położna,
polityk,
kelner,
kasjer,
żołnież,
i te zdania w czasie present continous
1. Oni nie byli wczoraj w szkole
2. Mój dziadek był policjantem
3. Picasso był znanym malażem.
4. Klasa 1d nie była w kinie wczoraj.
Ps. daje najjj...

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T15:42:40+01:00
Priest, director, midwife,
politician,
waiter,
cashier,
soldier,



1. they weren't yesterday at school 2. My grandfather was policeman 3. Picasso was a well-known painter. 4. the class wasn't 1 d at the cinema yesterday.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T15:43:26+01:00
Ksiądz, - priest
reżyser, - director
położna, - midwife
polityk, - politician
kelner, - waiter
kasjer , - cashier
żołnież, - soldier

1. Oni nie byli wczoraj w szkole
2. Mój dziadek był policjantem
3. Picasso był znanym malażem.
4. Klasa 1d nie była w kinie wczoraj.
w Present Cont? to jest czas teraźniejszy, a zdania są napisane w przeszłym? może chodziło o past cont.?
jeśli nie, napisz
1. They weren't at school yesterday.
2. My grandfather was a policeman.
3. Picasso was a famous painter.
4. Year 1d wasn't yesterday in cinema.
2010-02-24T15:45:46+01:00
Ksiadz-priest
reżyser-director
położna-midwife
polityk-politician
kelner-waiter
kasjer-cashier
żołnież-soldier

They were not at school yesterday
My grandfather was a policeman
Picasso was a famous painter.
Class 1d was not in the cinema yesterday.