Rewrite these sentences to be singular or pular
1. It`s a tomato. ______________________
2. They're rulers._______________________
3.They're teeth.________________________
4.She's a baby__________________________
5.It's a sheep.__________________________
6.They're mice._________________________

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-17T14:28:38+02:00
1 they're tomatoes .
2 it's ruler .
3 it's tooth .
4 they're babies .
5 they're sheeps .
6 it's mouse .
2009-10-17T14:33:27+02:00
1. They are tomatoes.
2. It is a rule.
3. It is a tooth.
4. They are babies.
5. They are sheep.
6. It is a mouse.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-17T14:57:48+02:00
There are tomatoes.
This is rule.
This is teeth.
There're babies.
There're sheeps.
This is mice.