Zad. 1.Complete sentences with the correct from of the verb.

Harry (not/finished).......................
Cooking breakfast yet,but he (already/have)....................................
Some problems.
He (just/break).........................................
All the eggs.His friends aren’t helping-they
(not/wake)............................................
up yet!
The dog (just/started) ...............................
To eat the sausages.

Zad.2.
Complete the sentences.Use the correct form of the verb
And just,yet or already.

Harry has only been in the kitchen for ten minutes, but he (make)
........Has already made.............a terrible mess. Harry’s friends (get up)
.................................................... , but they (not/have/breakfast)
........................................................ They can’t have eggs because Harry
(break/them)........................................................ . (Harry’s mum/start/screaming)
...................................................................? No, but she will very soon!



Kto wie jak zrobić ;P ?

: )
:) Z Góry dziekuję :P ; D

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-17T14:41:21+02:00
Harry hasn't finished cooking breakfast yet, but he has already had some problems. He has just broken all the eggs. His friends aren't helping - they haven't woken up yet! The dog has just started to eat the sausages.

Harry has only been in the kitchen for ten minutes but he has already made a terrible mess. Harry's friends have just got up, but they haven't had breakfast yet. They can't have eggs because Harry has already broken them. Has Harry's mum started screaming yet? No, but she will very soon!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-17T14:43:49+02:00
Harry hasn't finished
Cooking breakfast yet,but he already has
Some problems.
He just breaks
All the eggs.His friends aren’t helping-they
don't wake
up yet!
The dog just started
To eat the sausages.

Zad.2.
Complete the sentences.Use the correct form of the verb
And just,yet or already.

Harry has only been in the kitchen for ten minutes,
but he has already made a terrible mess.
Harry's friends have just got up,
but they haven't had breakfast yet.
They can't have eggs because Harry has already broken them. Has Harry's mum started screaming yet?
No, but she will very soon!
2009-10-17T15:17:59+02:00
1.hasn't finished, has already had, has just broken, haven't woken, has just started
2. have just got up, haven't had a breakfast yet, has already broken them,Has Harry's mum started screaming yet?