Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T16:47:16+01:00
Http://film.wp.pl/id,452,name,Jerzy-Turek,osoba_biografia.html
Jerzego Turka
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T16:58:57+01:00
Biografia Michaela Jacksona:



Michael Jackson was born on 29 August 1958 in Gary, Indiana as the seventh of nine children, Katherine and Joe Jackson. His first appearance dates back to 1963, when the five-year Mike sang "Climb Every Moutain" from "The Sound of Music" at the kindergarten concert, during which it seems the audience speechless.

A year later, Michael began regular testing with his brothers. Then it crystallized in the composition of the Jackson Five. Years 1965 - 1968 are performances in American clubs and won many competitions for young talents.

In 1968, the local Steeltown label in Gary has released two singles, the group - "Big Boy" and "We Don? T Have To Be Over 21". In the same year held a hearing in Jacksons Motown, which followed a year later he signed multi-year contract.

Released at the end of 1969 years debut single "I Want You Back" reached the highest position on the Billboard list. The next three singles - "ABC" and "The Love You Save" and "I'll Be There" also ranked first place in the United States. J5 debut was considered a phenomenon and, thanks to appearances on television and in numerous concerts the band became popular and promoted further hits, among other things, "Mama` s Pearl, "" Never Can Say Goodbye "and" Sugar Daddy ".

In parallel with the career of The Jackson Five, Motown label solo albums seemed different brothers. The first solo single, Michael Jackson was released at the end of 1971, "Got To Be There", which was ranked in the Top 5 Billboard. For Motown Records, Michael as a soloist he recorded five studio albums: "Got to Be There" (1972), "Ben" (1972), "Music & Me" (1973), "Forever Michael? (1975) and" The Best Of Michael Jackson ".

In 1975 the brothers Jackson broke a contract with Motown in March 1976, they signed with Epic (part of the empire by CBS, now Sony Music), which guarantee the independence of art. Since then recorded under the name The Jacksons, because Motown label, which included the copyrights to Jackson 5, did not agree with the previous name of lending. Changed the composition of the group. Joined the band as the youngest of the Jackson brothers - Randy, who replaced Jermaine `a place (this was in Motown to pursue a solo career).

In 1978 Michael alongside Diana Ross played a major role, scarecrow, in the movie musical "The Wiz" (dir. Sidney Lumet). According to critics, Jackson has confirmed it his acting talent. In the film, Michael Jackson unveiled two songs: "You Can? T Win" and the duet with Diana Ross - Ease On Down The Road ". On set he met an outstanding record producer and arranger - `ego Quincy Jones, who later was a producer of his three solo albums:" Off The Wall "(1979)," Thriller "(1982) and" Bad "(1987)

Inspired by the script for the movie "ET" and at the request of director Steven Spielberg, Michael Jackson has agreed to record the narration for that picture. Thus came the idea for one issued by the MCA in November 1982 album, "ET The Extraterrrestrial. The album includes the song sung by Michael, "Someone In The Dark". For "ET The Extraterrrestrial Michael and producer Quincy Jones received a Grammy Award for" Best CD for kids. "

September 12, 1987 year, the concert began in Tokyo lasted sixteen months tour "Bad World Tour". 4.5 million spectators to 123 concerts in 15 countries provided a total gross income in excess of 125 million U.S. dollars. This deed was entered in the Guinness Book of Records as the largest revenue, which resulted in one contractor route.

Preceded by a 30-second promotional videos (directed by David Lynch), and a wonderful 11-minute clip for the single "Black or White" (directed by John Landis), 26 November 1991 released the album "Dangerous." Of the two hundred items finally selected 14 tracks, the production took three years and absorbed $ 10 million. It was a record of changes - in aranżach for "Dangerous", there is no live brass and orchestral performance is limited to the minimum necessary.

June 27, 1992, the Concerto in Munich started another gigantic tour - "Dangerous". The first part of the Dangerous World Tour including Europe and Japan lasted until 31 December 1992. The second part of the tour, including Asia and Latin America and Central Europe began on 24 August 1993 concert in Bangkok, and unexpectedly ended November 11, 1993 concert in Mexico. Dangerous route has been linked to the shares of charities founded in 1992, the foundation of "Heal The World." In addition, in 1992 the market appeared to book Michael Jackson's "Dancing the Dream", which contains stories, essays and photographs.

10 February 1993 nearly 100 million viewers watched the interview with Michael, who moved to ABC Oprah Winfrey. This is one of the most watched programs in television history. Two weeks later, on 24 February, Jackson received the honorary Grammy "Living Legend", which distinguishes the American Academy of Music artists for the lasting contribution to music.

Interview with Michael Jackson and his wife, the then Lisa Marie Presley-Jackson, during which presented a novel, and also the most expensive clip ever - "Scream" (directed by Mark Romanek; cost 8 million U.S. dollars, a Grammy Award - Best Music Video), was part of the largest worth 30 million U.S. dollars a promotion campaign next album King of Pop - "History Past Present And Future - Book 1" (1995).

7 September 1996, 125 thousand arrived at the Parc Letna in Prague to take part in the inaugural concert of the route "HIStory". The first part of "History World Tour," which ran through Central Europe, Asia, New Zealand, Australia and the Philippines ended on 4 January 1997 concert in Honolulu in the United States. During the "HIStory World Tour Part I" Michael Jackson visited Poland for the first time. His concert in Warsaw, which took place on 20 September 1996 was the biggest event of this kind in our market. Amassed a record 120-strong audience. A year later, Michael Jackson visited Poland once again - this time it announced the construction of the amusement park in Warsaw. The Polish Jackson went to Bremen in Germany, where on 31 May 1997 launched the "HIStory World Tour Part II". After the concerts in Europe and South Africa tour finally ended October 15, 1997 rw Durban. 82 concerts in 35 countries during the two-route "HIStory" saw more than 4 million people.

In December 1997 appeared on the video cassettes, 40-minute music video "Ghosts" (directed by Stan Winston, based on the story created by Stephen King and Michael Jackson), who earlier in the Cannes Film Festival has received critical acclaim. Michael played in it until five roles.

In 2000, Jackson received in Monaco a special "World Music Award - Artist Millennium. Speaking Michael Jackson assured: "Another surprise you something really big. Yet you do not know what I can do!"

In 2001, he was released the album "Invincible". Her recordings have cost more than 20 million dollars, and by studying przewinęło are 16 well-known manufacturers, and many invited guests. Finally, on the album were 16 recordings in their uprising had its share of such Walter Afanasieff, Babyface, Carole Bayer Sager, Boyz II Men, Donald, Dr.. Freeze, Emilio Estefan, Jr.., Rapper Fats, David Foster, Dave "Jam" Hall, Rodney Jerkins, R. Kelly (as a producer and author of the song "Cry"), Missy Elliott, Teddy Riley, Carlos Santana, rapper Sisqo, Will Smith and Robin Thicke.

June 13, 2002 Michael Jackson, Sting, Barry Manilow, Randy Newman, Valerie Simpson and Nickolas Ashford were introduced to the Composers' Salon Celebs (Songwriters Hall of Fame).

November 19, 2002 Michael Jackson showed up in the apartment window on the 5th Alcon floor in Brelinie and staged outside the window sill of his 9-month-old son, Prince Michael II.

November 20, 2003 in Santa Barbara, Michael Jackson was formally charged with sexual harassment of a minor. After payment of 3 million dollars bond has been released. For the acts with which defendant was a singer, a maximum penalty of 8 years in prison.

June 13, 2005 in Santa Maria court acquitted Michael Jackson of all 10 charges against him, including sexual harassment of a minor boy. The jury was held over a week, and their decision was unanimous.

Losing popularity superstar, who also fell into financial trouble in 2005 he moved to Bahrain, where he was a guest of Sheikh Abdullah.

From 13 July 2009, Jackson was to begin a series of 50 concerts in London. According to the website of tickets to all concerts were sold out.

25 June 2009 Jackson, lost consciousness at his home in Los Angeles on Thursday, some hours. 21.30 Polish time. When the ambulance arrived, not breathing and showed signs of a heart attack. In the hospital, the University of California (UCLA Medical Center) have not been able wybudzić him from the coma. Death was found about 15 minutes after midnight from Thursday to Friday (25/26 June), Polish time.


:) :D