Ułóż po angielsku pytania do zdań .

1. Mrs Smith opened the window because it was very hot in the kitchen.
2. Last Sunday Clueless got the wrong bus.
3. Mrs Smith drank some cola after dinner.
4. Last week a theif took money from Mrs Smith's pocket.
5. Holmes askd the teif a lot of questions and then she decide to telephone the police.

Help!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T16:42:50+01:00
1. why mrs smith opened the window?
3. what drink mrs smith after dinner?
więcej nie wiem. mam nadzieje ze chociaż troszke pomogłam.! :)
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-24T16:51:46+01:00
Why did mrs s.open the window?
1. Mrs Smith opened the window because it was very hot in the kitchen.

What did c.get last sunday?
2. Last Sunday Clueless got the wrong bus.

What did m.s. drink after dinner?
When did m.s. drink some cola?
3. Mrs Smith drank some cola after dinner.

What did a theif take from Mrs Smith's pocket
4. Last week a theif took money from Mrs Smith's pocket.


5. Holmes askd the teif a lot of questions and then she decide to telephone the police.

2 5 2