Przetłumacz zdania na język angielski :
1. Ona była sławną projektantką mody.
2. Czy on był szczęśliwym człowiekiem ?
3. Ich nie było wczoraj w szkole .
4. Ona bała się pająków kiedy miała 10 lat.
5. Oni nie urodzili się w Paryżu.
6. Kim była Agata Christie ?
Na poziomie 6 klasy proszę . z Góry dzięki ;**

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T17:46:26+01:00
1. She was a famous fashion designer.
2. Was he a happy man?
3. They were not at school yesterday.
4. She was afraid of spiders when she was 10 years.
5. They are not born in Paris.
6. Who was Agata Christie?
2010-02-24T17:50:16+01:00
1)She was a famous fashion designer.
2)Was he a happy man?
3)They weren't at school yesterday.
4)When she was 10 years old she was afraid of spiders.
5)They aren't born in Paris.
6)Who was Agata Christie?