Proszę o napisanie tego tekstu w języku angielskim :

Przez zanieczyszczenie wód rozumiemy niekorzystne zmiany właściwości fizycznych, chemicznych i bakteriologicznych wody spowodowane wprowadzaniem w nadmiarze substancji nieorganicznych, organicznych, radioaktywnych czy wreszcie ciepła, które ograniczają lub uniemożliwiają wykorzystywanie wody do picia i celów gospodarczych.
Największą ilości wody zużywają:
- energetyka
- hutnictwo
- górnictwo
- przemysł chemiczny i papierniczy

Zanieczyszczenia wody można zmniejszyć dzięki:

- budowaniu nowych oczyszczalni ścieków oraz modernizacji starych;
- ograniczaniu ilości zanieczyszczeń wprowadzanych do tych wód;
- stosowaniu wodoszczelnych technologii lub technologii o zamkniętych obiegach
wody;
- racjonalnemu gospodarowaniu wody

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T18:14:13+01:00
Through water pollution we understand the negative changes of physical, chemical and bacteriological water due to showing in excess of inorganic ,organic and radioactive substances or even heat, which limit or prevent the use of water for drinking and agricultural purposes.
The largest quantity of water consume:
-energy
-siderurgy
-mining
-chemical and paper industry

Water pollution can be reduced by:
- building new wastewater treatment plants and the retrofit old
- reducing the quantity of pollutants entering the water
- using waterproofing or closed-circuit water technology
- the reasonable using water
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T18:14:48+01:00
Water pollution is a negative change in physical characteristics, chemical and bacteriological water caused by excess of inorganic, organic, radioactive or even heat, which limit or prevent the use of water for drinking and agricultural purposes.
Consume the largest quantity of water:
- Energy
- Metallurgy
- Mining
- Chemical industry and paper

Reducing water pollution;
- Construction of new sewage treatment plant and the modernization of old;
- Reduction of pollutants entering these waters;
- Using technologies that do not let water or closed-circuit technology for water;
- Prudent management of water

Część wyrazów z tekstu jest pozamnieniana na synonimy, które łatwiej przetłumaczyć...
2010-02-24T18:54:11+01:00
Through polluting waters we understand disadvantageous changes of, chemical and bacteriological physical properties waters caused by implementing inorganic, organic, radioactive substances in excess or finally warmths which they are limiting or are making impossible using the drinking water and economic purposes.

Biggest the amounts of water are consuming:
- energetics
- metallurgy
- mining
- chemical industry and paper

it is possible to reduce water pollutions thanks:
- for building new sewage treatment plants and old modernizations
- for limiting the amount of implemented pollutants to these waters
- for applying watertight technologies or the technology about closed circulations of water
- for rational management of water