Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T18:36:50+01:00
Kolumna desert
weather: very hot and dry
plants: trees in oases
animals: lizards, insects

kolumna rainforest
weather: hot and wet
plants: a lot of colorful flowers and other
animals: many of strange animals
2010-02-24T18:42:53+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T18:59:53+01:00
Deserts:
weather: very hot and dry, little precipitation
plants: cacti
animals: lizards, camels

Rainforest:
weather: very strong and frequent rainfall
plants: diversity of trees: banana, palm, cocoa, tree ferns; Climber (pnącza):liana
animals: monkeys, hippos, buffalo, okapi

mam nadzieję, że pomogłam :)
pozdrawiam ;)