Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T18:47:43+01:00
Tomato Soup

Ingredients
4 tablespoons (½ stick) butter
2 tablespoons olive oil
1 medium onion, chopped
coarse salt and ground pepper
¼ cup all-purpose flour
3 tablespoons tomato paste
2 sprigs fresh thyme (or ½ teaspoon dried thyme)
2 cans (14.5 ounces each) reduced-sodium chicken broth
2 cans (28 ounces each) whole peeled tomatoes in juice (with basil if available)

Directions
In a 5-quart saucepan or Dutch oven, melt butter over medium heat; add oil and onion, season with salt and pepper. Cook until onion is translucent, about 5 minutes. Stir in flour and tomato paste, cook 1 minute.
To saucepan, add thyme, broth, and tomatoes, breaking up tomatoes with your fingers. Bring to a boil; reduce heat and simmer, 30 minutes. (Remove thyme sprigs before blending.)
Using an immersion blender, purée soup in pot, leaving a fair amount of the tomatoes in chunks. Or, working in several batches, purée half (5 cups) of the soup in a conventional blender until smooth; return to pot. Season with salt and pepper. Serve immediately, or let cool to room temperature before dividing among airtight containers (leaving 1 inch of space at the top) and freezing.
11 4 11
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T18:55:21+01:00
Ryż z kurczakiem.

Składniki :
- 50 dag filetów z kurczaka
- 2 szkl ryżu
- 1/2 l bulionu
- 1 duża cebula
- 4 marchewki
- 2 żółte papryki
- sól
- pieprz
- olej do smażenia

Opis przygotowania
Filet z kurczaka pokroić na paseczki i osolić. Cebulę obrać, posiekać a następnie zeszklić ją na rozgrzanym w rondlu oleju.. Dodać mięso, szczyptę soli i pieprzu. Marchewkę obrać, zetrzeć na tarce. Paprykę oczyścić z nasion i błon i pokroić ją na paseczki. Na przesmażone mięso włożyć warstwę papryki i marchewki. Następnie wsypać ryż i zalać wszystko bulionem. na bardzo małym ogniu gotować do czasu aż ryż będzie miękki. Podawać z zestawem surówek

Po Angielsku
elements:
- 50 ten grams of chicken breasts
- 2 glasses of rice
- 1/2 l of bouillon
- 1 big onion
- 4 carrots
- salt 2 yellow peppers
- pepper the cooking oil

Description of the preparation

To cut the chicken breast up to stripes and to salt. To peel onion, to chop up and then to glaze it on oil heated up in the pan.. To add the meat, he is salting the pinch and of the pepper. To peel the carrot, to grate. To purify the pepper from seeds and of membranes and to cut her open to stripes. To the overdone meat to put the layer of the pepper and carrots. Next to put the rice and to fill everything with bouillon. on the minute fire to cook up to the time as far as the rice will be soft. To give with the set of salads.
22 4 22