Napisz poprawne pytanie do odpowiedzi.
przykład:Were you born in Rome,Dad? odp.No,I was born in a village near Rome.
1............................
No,it wasn't a big village but is was very pretty.
2..................in the villlage?
Oh,there were about a thousand people.They were very friendly.
3............at that time?
No,there weren't any horse-drawn carriages!I'm not that old!
4............in those days?
No,there weren't many cars in our village.Cars were very expensiwe.
5........................?
No,we waren't rich.There wasn't a lot of work and many people were poor.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T19:10:40+01:00
1.Was is a small village ?
No,it wasn't a big village
2.How many people are there in the villlage?
Oh,there were about a thousand people.
3.Were there any horse-drawn carriage at that time?
No,there weren't any horse-drawn carriages!
4.Were there many cars in those days?
No,there weren't many cars in our village.
5.Were we rich ?
No,we waren't rich.
2010-02-24T19:20:16+01:00
1.It was a big village?
2.How many people were lived in the village? They were friendly?
3.Then were horse-drawn carriages?
4.There were many cars?
5.Were you rich then?