Correct the sentences.

1.I am from russia.

2.She is doctor

3.His in the office

4,Am not married

5.He is from USA

6.They are from the France

7.This is Johnas phone

8.We isn't in Room 10.

9.This is book.

10.You're desk's over there.





PROSZE O SZYBKIE ROZWIĄZANIE!!!!Z GÓRY DZIĘKUJĘ

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T19:51:32+01:00
1. I come from Russia. - Pochodzę z Rosji
2. She is a doctor - Ona jest doktorem/lekarzem
3. He is in the office - On jest w biurze
4. I am not married - Nie jestem zamężny/a
5. He comes from USA - On pochodzi z USA
6. They come from France - Oni pochodzą z Francji
7. This is John's phone - To jest telefon Jana
8. We aren't in Room 10 - Nie jesteśmy w pokoju nr 10
9. This is a book - To jest książka
10. Your desk is over there - Twoje biurko jest tam
2010-02-24T19:51:54+01:00
I am from Russia.
She is a doctor.
He is in the office.
I am not married.
He is from the USA.
They are from France.
This is a John's phone.
We aren't in Room 10.
This is a book.
You're desk is over there.