Wstaw a,b lub c.
1 Mum,.......you a good pupil at school?
2 .........was your school?
3 It .........in a small village near Edinburgh.
4 How many pupils..............at your school?
5 ........your best friend from your class?
6 Yes,she .........We meet sometimes and loook at the photos.
1 A was B were C where
2 A What B When C WHERE
3 A were B is C was
4 A were there B there were C weren't there
5 A Was B Were C Was there
6 A is B was C wasn't

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-24T20:12:22+01:00
2010-02-24T20:12:34+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-24T20:13:35+01:00
1. B
2. C
3. C
4. A
5. B
6. B