Odpowiedz na pytania uzywajc spójników w nawiasach. Jez chesz mozesz skorzysta z wyyrazen z ramki.


___________________________________________________________________
- basketball / football
- pirates of the Caribbean / exciting
- a lot / time for other things
have / spend a lot of time surfing the net
___________________________________________________________________

1. what sports do you play at school? ( and )
We _____________________________________________________________.
2. what' s your favourite film ? ( because )
My ______________________________________________________________.
3. do you get a lot of homework? ( but )
I ______________________________________________________________.
4 Have you got a computer? ( so )
I _______________________________________________________________.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-17T19:19:51+02:00
We does play in basketball and football

my favourite film is pirates of the Caribbean becuse it is very exciting

I get a lot of homework but i have time for other things

I have a computer so I spend a lot of time surfing the net
2009-10-17T19:23:14+02:00
We play basketball and football.
My favourite film is pirates of the Caribbean.
I have a lot of homework but I have a lot time for other things.
I have, I spend a lot of time for surfing the net.
2009-10-17T19:46:25+02:00
A) We play basketball and football at school.
b) My favourite film is Pirates of Caraiben, because it's exciting.
c) I have a lot of homework, but I have time for other things too.
d) Yes, I have a computer, so I spend a lot of time surfing at the net.