Proszę o napisanie karty pocztowej, która będzie opisywała jakąś atrakcję w obojętnie jakim państwie.
Np: Statua Wolności w Stanach Zjednoczonych. Należy ją króciutko opisać.
krótko

Daj Naj dla najszybszego
Zadanie jest na jutro.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-25T14:56:58+01:00
Hi Natalie!
I'm beside Statue of Liberty. It's big, monumental women with torch in right hand. She wearing a stola, a radiant crown and sandals. This statue is in NY.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T15:18:16+01:00
Hello!
I'm in Paris and now I'm looking for an Eiffel Tower. I's a huge tower- it has over 300 meters! It's really worth to see! This is a great symbole of Paris! The tower has three platforms - I saw all of them.
Bye!