Completye the dialogue with the phareses in box . How can I help you How much I.II need I'm phoning about Just a moment sold out Hello,Richmound Theatre. 1) ..........? 2) Hello, 2) ........ tickets for Aladdin . 30 ....... let me check.We have tickets for the evening perfomance at half mpast seven., but the afternoon perfomance is 4).......... (5)...... are the tickets? Yes, od course. 6)...... your credit card number.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T15:00:19+01:00

Hello,Richmound Theatre. 1) how can I help you?
2) Hello, 2) I'm phoning about tickets for Aladdin . 3 Just a moment let me check.We have tickets for the evening perfomance at half past seven, but the afternoon perfomance is 4)sold out (5) How much are the tickets?
Yes, of course. 6)I'll need your credit card number.
2010-02-25T15:11:24+01:00
1) Hello,Richmound Theatre?
2) Hello How can I help you ?
3) I'm phoning about tickets for Aladdin.
4) 30
5) Just a moment let me check.We have tickets for the evening perfomance at half mpast seven., but the afternoon perfomance is sold out
6) How much are the tickets?
7) I need your credit card number