Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T22:27:05+01:00
1 much, than
2. less
3. of
4. as as
5. much than
6. less



2a he turned down the music after the neighbours had complained
3d tom's mother was very proud because he had done very well at the exam
4c susan didn't go to school because she had broken her arm
5b marian didn't call cathy because she had lost her number
1 5 1
2010-02-25T22:51:34+01:00
1 much than
2. less
3. of
4. as as
5. much than
6. less

<><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

2.a) he turned down the music after the neighbours had complained
3.d) tom's mother was very proud because he had done very well at the exam
4.c) susan didn't go to school because she had broken her arm
5.b) marian didn't call cathy because she had lost her number


Jest dobrze w 100%. Mam nadzieję, że pomogłem.