Napisz list zgodnie z poleceniem:

Napisz list do przyjaciela z USA, aby opowiedzieć mu swoje nowiny:
-Przeproś za długie milczenie i podaj jego powód.
-Zrelacjonuj jedno zdarzenie z życia rodziny opisując swoje odczucia.
-Zrelacjonuj i skomentuj jedno wydarzenie z życia towarzyskiego.
-Poproś o odpowiedź i zapytaj o nowiny adresata i jego przyjaciół.

pamiętaj o zachowniu formy i stylu lisu. nie umieszczaj żadnych adresów. podpisz sie jako XYZ. Długość listu 120-150 słów

z góry wielkie dzięki.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-17T21:23:06+02:00
Hi Kate,

Thank you for your letter. It was very nice to hear from you. I'm sorry I haven't written to you for such a long time, but I've been very busy. I have moved to a new place recently. Now I live in the centre of Cracow with my sister - Ola.

Guess what? Ola has got a new boyfriend - Peter. He is a black man but he is really sweet and I like him.They met a party 3 weeks ago. I think that they will be very happy in the future.

In the last holiday In july I and my frends were been in the Warsaw. We saw many monument and historical places. We go to a party every day!


I want to hear all your news.

Best wishes,
XYZ
2009-10-17T21:44:39+02:00
Hello!
I`m realy sorry I didn`t contact with you but I had a lot of learn. Maby you won`t belive but I have exam on exam. That`s terrible!
I don`t have any time for have some fun, och I don`t have some much time for sleep!!
Listen, my mum organised a dinner for few persons from my family. You know I have a rude brother. While we were eating he started to brawl with my GRANDMA!! Mother was very jittery. I think he should sometimes think what he does!
Yesterday I went to the cinema with Mery! It was amazing. We were on romantic comedy (I don`t remember the title) but it isn`t the most important. In the cinema she became my girlfriend! That`s imassible I know but that`s real. I`m so happy!
And what with you and your friends? Please write soon.
Love,
XYZ