Odpowiedzi

2010-02-25T16:04:12+01:00
I would like to believe

That I can count the distance

To Heavens not by a sunbeam

But on a computer system

Or I am able to overtake

Sound and hang my thought

At the space infinity


I have written this imaginary moment

In my poem at the alitude

Of eight thousand meters

With SYBERIA below and frozen air

Outside our Boening


Stewardess smile gently

Gives me deep conviction

For safe TAKE-OFF

And LANDING at my destination.

In the plane by fly to China

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T16:09:16+01:00
Water, water, every where,
And all the boards did shrink ; And all the boards did shrink;
Water, water, every where, Water, water, every where,
Nor any drop to drink. Nor any drop to drink.

albo ten;

The morning breaks, the steeds in their stalls
Stamp and neigh, as the hostler calls; Stamp and neigh, as the hostler calls;
The day returns, but nevermore The day returns, but nevermore
Returns the traveller to the shore, Returns the traveler to the shore,
And the tide rises, the tide falls. And the tide rises, the tide falls.