Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w formie czasu present continuous. Wyrazy : swim, eat,have, play, sunbathe, stay, not swim.

Hi Alice !
i'm having a lovely time here in Portugal. We ....... in an apartament near the beach.We ...... in the restaurant tonight. Mum never cooks on holiday. It"s very sunny here today. We......... a lot. We're at the beachat the moment. Mum and Dad ..... in the sea. I .... the water"s too cold! My brother .... football.
See you soon !
Isobel

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T16:20:26+01:00
Swim, eat,have, play, sunbathe, stay, not swim.

Hi Alice !
i'm having a lovely time here in Portugal. We are staying in an apartament near the beach.We are eating in the restaurant tonight. Mum never cooks on holiday. It"s very sunny here today. We are sunbathing a lot. We're at the beach at the moment. Mum and Dad are swimming in the sea. I am not swimming, the water"s too cold! My brother is playing football.
See you soon !
Isobel
2 3 2
2010-02-25T16:24:52+01:00
1.are staying
2.are eating
3.are sunbathing
4.are swimming
5.I'm not swimming
6.is playing
1 1 1