Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T10:35:27+02:00
18 str.
1 Football
hockey
tennis rugby voleyball
tabletennis
badminton
cricket
waterpolo
icehockey
2
volleyball
badminton
tennis
rugby
water polo
table tennis
cricket
3 zadanie
1. dance 2. ridehorse 3. playthepiano 4.rideabike 5.playtheguitar
Zadanie 4
ice hockey water polo badminton
zadanie 5
regularnych
1 4 1
2009-10-18T10:36:44+02:00
Nie wiem, czy to będą dobre odpowiedzi, bo może korzystasz z innych książek.
1)
1. DVD player
2. cooker
3. sofa
4. bookcase
5. wardrobe
6. fridge
7. desk
8. armchair
9. chest of drawers

2)
Living room: sofa, DVD player, armchair
Bedroom: wardrobe, desk, chest of drawers, DVD player, bookcase
Kitchen: cooker, fridge
Dinning room: (w tej kolumnie nic nie pasuje I nic nie wpisujesz)

3)
1. bathroom
2. hall
3. garden
4. study
5. toilet
6. bedroom
7. living room
8. dinning room

4)
1. is
2. are
3. is
4. is
5. aren’t
6. are
7. is
8. is
9. isn’t

5)
1. it is
2. it is
3. there is
4. there is
5. there is
6. there is
7. there are
8. there are
9. it is
10. they are
11. there is
12. it is

6)
DV player
Under
Cooker
Sofa (tutaj nic nie podkreślasz)
Chest of drawers
Computer

7)
1. F
2. T
3. T
4. T
5. T
6. F
7. F
8. F

8)
1. The dog is on the table.
2. The dog is under the table.
3. The dog is in the wardrobe.
4. The dog is next to the wardrobe.
5. The dog is between the wardrobe.

9)
1. It’s under
2. It’s on
3. It’s under
4. It’s between
5. It’s on
6. It’s on
7. It’s in
8. It’s next to
9. It’s between
10. It’s next to
2 5 2