Write about your town. Use the questions to help you.
-Where do you live?
-What is there in your town/village?
-What do you do in the summer?
-What do you do in the winter?
-Do you like your town/village? Why?/ why not?

P.s. mieszkam we Wrocławiu, w lato lubię grać w kosza i wychodzić na dwór ;) a w zime lubie rzucać się śineżkami z przyjaciółmi ;]aa i jeszcze bardzo lubię moje miasto :))
z góry dziękuje za pomoc :*:)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T18:52:17+01:00
I live in Wrocław. My town lies in the south-west site of Poland.
There is some interesting places, especially City Hall, Old Bunker, City Arsenal etc.

In summer, I usually play in basketball. I just like to go out and have some fun!
In winter, I love to fight on snowballs with my friends.
I really love my city, because it's just a great place!

___

Żyję we Wrocławiu. Moje miasto leży w południowo zachodniej części Polski.
Jest tam kilka ciekawych miejsc, a konkretnie ratusz miejski, stary bunkier, arsenał miejski itp.

W lecie, głównie gram w koszykówkę. Lubię też po prostu wyjść aby się bawić! ((tu: bawić - mieć rozrywkę, nie koniecznie berek itp. :P ))
W zimę, uwielbiam rzucać się śnieżkami z przyjaciółmi.
Naprawdę kocham moje miasto, bo jest po prostu wspaniałym miejscem!
18 4 18
2010-02-25T18:53:52+01:00
I live in Wrocław.
In Wrocław is a lot of church, monument of architekture and museums.
In summer, I like play the basketball and go out.
In winter, I throw snowball with my friends.
I very like my town.
12 3 12