3. uzupełnij zdania
KAREN I'm from Edinburgh. It's the capital of___________________.

OWEN I'm from Cardiff. It's the capital of_____________________.

LIZZY I'm from Belfast. IT's the capital of_____________________.

GEORGE I'm from London. It's the capital of___________________.
4.Uzupełnij zdania
1) The union Jack is the flag of the U__________ K___________.
2) It's r______, white and b_____.
3) The flag Poland is_______ and ________.
4) The capital of Poland is_____

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T12:16:16+02:00
KAREN I'm from Edinburgh. It's the capital of______Scotland_____________.

OWEN I'm from Cardiff. It's the capital of______Wales _______________.

LIZZY I'm from Belfast. IT's the capital of_______Northern ireland _____________.

GEORGE I'm from London. It's the capital of______England_____________.

4.Uzupełnij zdania
1) The union Jack is the flag of the ___United Kingdom_______ ___________.
2) It's red______, white and blue____.
3) The flag Poland is____red___ and _____white___.
4) The capital of Poland is__Warsaw___
2009-10-18T12:16:23+02:00
KAREN I'm from Edinburgh. It's the capital of Scotland.

OWEN I'm from Cardiff. It's the capital of Wales.

LIZZY I'm from Belfast. IT's the capital of Northern Ireland.

GEORGE I'm from London. It's the capital of England.
4.Uzupełnij zdania
1) The union Jack is the flag of the United Kingdom.
2) It's red, white and blue.
3) The flag Poland is white and red.
4) The capital of Poland is Warsaw
2 2 2
2009-10-18T12:26:03+02:00
KAREN....... capital of scottland
OWEN....... capital of Walia
LIZZY....... capital of Northern Ireland
GEORGE..... capital of England
1) United kingdom
2)red and blue
3) white and red
3) warsaw
;p