Complete the sentences with the words in the box.

candles,presents,sweets,put,tomorrow,luck,celebrate,flag

1.We .......... my father's birthday with a big party every year.
2.I always get lots of .......... on my birthday - CDs, books, T-shirts.
3.Let's .......... the new lamp on the living room table.
4.The British .......... is red, white and blue.
5.I love eating .......... but they aren't good for my teeth.
6.Dawid's party isn't today. It's .......... .
7. How many .......... are on Lisa's cake?
Ten.
8. The talent contest is tomorrow.
Good ........ !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T19:48:46+01:00
1.We - celebrate - my father's birthday with a big party every year.
2.I always get lots of - presents - on my birthday - CDs, books, T-shirts.
3.Let's - put - the new lamp on the living room table.
4.The British - flag - is red, white and blue.
5.I love eating - sweets - but they aren't good for my teeth.
6.Dawid's party isn't today. It's - tomorrow -.
7. How many - candles - are on Lisa's cake?
Ten.
8. The talent contest is tomorrow.
Good - luck -. !
1 1 1
2010-02-25T19:50:00+01:00
1. celebrate
2. presents
3. put
4. flag
5. sweets
6. tomorrow
7. candles
8. luck
  • kotq
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-02-25T19:52:18+01:00
1. celebrate
2. presents
3.put
4.flag
5.sweets
6.tommorow
7.candles
8.luck