Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T20:06:05+01:00
Some believe that reading books is more profitable. In sum, I agree with this because when we read a book you can learn more szczegółów.Oglądając movie like "Romeo and Juliet" I learned that they were killed in firearms. Reading this book, I imagined everything.
2010-02-25T20:14:41+01:00
What is better, watching movies or reading books? As many people, as many anserws. For me it's easy and clear. Books are much more better than televison. First I can practise my gramma and vocabulary. I have got my own point of view for many problems. What is more because of reading I can improve my knowledge. Watching movies is also fine but it doesn't give me as much fun as books.