Wybierz wlasciwa forme czasownika.

1 you DON'T OFTEN WALK / AREN'T OFTEN WALKING to school.
2 what do YOU WATCH / ARE YOU WATCHING now?
3 how often DOES LIZ DRIVE / IS LIZ DRIVING to work ?
4 my mum READS / 'S READLING a magazine at the monent.
5 i can't come now. i DO / ' M DOING my homework.
6 DO YOU EVER GO / ARE YOU EVER GOING skiing in the winter?
7 DOES YOUR SISTER LISTEN / IS YOUR SISTER LISTENING to her mp3 player at the minent?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-18T12:39:16+02:00
1. don't often walk
2. you watch
3. does liz drive
4. 's reading
5. I'm doing my homework
6. Are you ever going
7. Does your sister listen to her mp3 player ;0

'
Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam ;)
4 5 4
2009-10-18T12:41:13+02:00
1. You don't often walk to school.
2. what are you watching now?
3. how often does liz drive to work?
4. my mum is reading magazine at the moment
5. i can't come now. i'm doing my homework
6. are you ever going skiing in the winer
7. is your sister listening to her mp3 player at the moment?
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-18T15:19:46+02:00
1. DON'T OFTEN WALK (present simple)
2. ARE YOU WATCHING (present continuous)
3. DOES LIZ DRIVE (present simple)
4. 'S READLING (present continuous)
5. ' M DOING (present continuous)
6. DO YOU EVER GO (present simple)
7. DOES YOUR SISTER LISTEN (present simple)
12 4 12