Napisałam recenzję po angielsku,potrzebuje aby ktoś sprawdził.

Avatar is a action packed science-fiction film. The film is directed by James Cameron and the main charakter - Jake Sully is played by Sam Worthington.
Sully is invalid and if he wan get better he must take up special progamme ,,Avatar''. He was send in the Pandora by group scientists to extract mineral resources and riches. Jake mee Na'vi girl Neytiri and fall in love in her. Hero must fight against scientists.
The film is amazing with fantastic special effects. Action scenes are phenomenal. Even though I don't like sciene-fiction film this film is the best for me.
I think that this films worth seeing for everyone.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-25T20:35:24+01:00
2010-02-25T20:51:12+01:00
Avatar is an action packed science-fiction movie. The movie is directed by James Cameron and the main charakter - Jake Sully is played by Sam Worthington.
Sully is invalid and if he wants to get better, he must take part in a special progamme ,,Avatar''. He was send in the Pandora by the group of scientists to extract mineral resources and riches. Jake met Na'vi girl Neytiri and fell in love with her. Hero must fight against to the scientists.
The film is amazing with fantastic special effects. Action scenes are phenomenal. Even though I don't like sciene-fiction film this film is the best for me.
I think that this films is worth seeing for everyone.

Radziłabym zamienić wszędzie film na movie, brzmi lepiej.
22 2 22
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-25T21:06:32+01:00
Avatar is science-fiction film full of action. The film was directed by James Cameron and Sam Worthington as a Jake Sully who also play the main character. Sully is cripple and his only chance to get well is a special programme called 'Avatar' in which he decide to participate. Together with a group of scientists he is sent to the planet Pandora to extract mineral resources and riches of the planet He meets Na'vi girl Neyriri and fell in love with her. Hero must fight against scientists. The film is really amazing with fantastic special effects. Action scenes are phenomenal. Even though I don't like sciene-fiction film this film is the best in my opinion. I think that this film is worth seeing by anyone!

PS: przydałby się jakiś nagłówek żeby fajna ocenka wpadła....
12 3 12