Proszę o przetłumaczenie tekstu :

Zwyczaje związane z Dniem Świętego Patryka
Dzień Świętego Patryka obchodzony jest oczywiście przez wszystkich Irlandczyków rozsianych po całym świecie ale ponieważ jest to święto niezwykle wesołe chętnie obchodzą je także inne narodowości, w tym i Polacy. W ten dzień obowiązuje hasło: "Wszyscy chcą być Irlandczykami" (ang: Everyone wants to be Irish on St. Patrick's Day) więc królują: irlandzkie zabawy, irlandzkie jedzenie, irlandzka muzyka i oczywiście irlandzkie piwo. Na ulicach dominuje narodowy kolor Irlandii - zielony, a puby irlandzkie pękają w szwach.
W Irlandii a także w krajach gdzie istnieją duże zbiorowiska Irlandczyków odbywają się huczne Parady. Największa parada, odbywa się od 1762 roku !!! corocznie w Nowym Jorku. w 2006 roku obserwowało ją ponad 2 miliony !!! osób. W Dublinie parada połączona jest z pięciodniowym festiwalem i uczestniczy w niej około pół miliona osób.
W Polsce głównym zwyczajem w ten dzień są spotkania w pubach przy irlandzkiej muzyce i irlandzkim piwie. Niektóre puby, które nie serwują piwa irlandzkiego, wprowadziły w ten dzień piwo barwione na zielono.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-26T12:31:38+01:00
Customs associated with Saint Patrick's Day
St. Patrick's Day is celebrated by all Irish, of course, throughout the world but because it is a very happy holiday happy to celebrate them and other nationalities, including the Poles. On the day force slogan: "Everyone wants to be Irish '(Eng: Everyone wants to be Irish on St. Patrick's Day) so dominated: Irish entertainment, Irish food, Irish music and, of course, Irish beer. On the streets dominated by the national color of Ireland - the green, and Irish pubs are bursting at the seams.
In Ireland, as well as in countries where there are large communities of Irish people held boisterous parade. The biggest parade takes place in 1762 years! annually in New York. in 2006, watched by more than 2 million! people. The Dublin parade is accompanied by a five-day festival and participate in it about half a million people.
In Poland, the main practice in the day are meeting in pubs with Irish music and Irish beer. Some pubs that do not serve beer in Ireland, introduced in the day beer dyed green.
2010-02-26T12:33:14+01:00
Customs associated with Saint Patrick's Day St.
Patrick's Day is celebrated by all Irish, of course, throughout the world but because it is a very happy holiday happy to celebrate them and other nationalities, including the Poles.
On the day force slogan: "Everyone wants to be Irish '(Eng: Everyone wants to be Irish on St. Patrick's Day) so dominated: Irish entertainment, Irish food, Irish music and, of course, Irish beer.
On the streets dominated by the national color of Ireland - the green, and Irish pubs are bursting at the seams.
In Ireland, as well as in countries where there are large communities of Irish people held boisterous parade.
The biggest parade takes place in 1762 years! annually in New York. in 2006, watched by more than 2 million! people.
The Dublin parade is accompanied by a five-day festival and participate in it about half a million people.
In Poland, the main practice in the day are meeting in pubs with Irish music and Irish beer.
Some pubs that do not serve beer in Ireland, introduced in the day beer dyed green.


Proszę ;))
2010-02-26T12:33:17+01:00
Customs associated with Saint Patrick's Day
St. Patrick's Day is celebrated by all Irish, of course, throughout the world but because it is a very happy holiday happy to celebrate them and other nationalities, including the Poles. On the day force slogan: "Everyone wants to be Irish so dominated: Irish entertainment, Irish food, Irish music and, of course, Irish beer. On the streets dominated by the national color of Ireland - the green, and Irish pubs are bursting at the seams.
In Ireland, as well as in countries where there are large communities of Irish people held boisterous parade. The biggest parade takes place in 1762 years! annually in New York. in 2006, watched by more than 2 million! people. The Dublin parade is accompanied by a five-day festival and participate in it about half a million people.
In Poland, the main practice in the day are meeting in pubs with Irish music and Irish beer. Some pubs that do not serve beer in Ireland, introduced in the day beer dyed green.