Odpowiedzi

2010-02-26T13:06:53+01:00
4.
a) think - thought
b) buy- bought
c) forget - forgotten
d) feel - felt
e) wear - worn
f) give - given

6.
1) How old is Kate?
2) Did Kate walk to school on her own?
3) What did everybody do when the bell rang?
4) What did Kate's teacher's names are?
5) Did the teacher strict?
6) Did Kate enjoy her first day at school?

Na pytanie to chyba musisz z jakiegoś tekst odpowiedzieć.

7.
check/your email?

When did you last check your email?
- I last checkd my email yesterday

cook a meal?

When did you last cook a meal?
- I last cooked a meal a week ago

laugh out loud at a film?

When did you laugh out loud at a film?
- I laughed out loud at film last month

go swimming?

When did you last go swimming?
- I last went swimming last weekend

1 5 1
2010-02-26T13:13:10+01:00
Ex. 4
1. think - thought
2. buy - bought
3. forget - forgot
4. feel - felt
5. wear - wore
6. give - gave

ex. 5
/d/ :
- phoned
- rained
- listened
- stayed
- lived

/t/:
- worked
- talked
- visited
- hated
- invited

/Id/ :
- decided
- shouted
- watched
- promised
- laughed

poddaje się, za durne jest to 6 zadanie dla mnie.....

w 6 chyba 1 będzie How old was Kate?
za to w 4 w czasie Past Simple chodzi o II kolumnę czasowników nieregularnych a nie o 3.... <--- do poprzednika :-)

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-26T13:17:52+01:00
4. think - thought
buy - bought
forget - forgot
feel - felt
wear - wore
give - gave
5. /d/
phoned
rained
stayed

/t/
worked
talked
listened
watched
promised
lived
laughed

/ed/
decided
shouted
visited
hated
invited

Nie jestem pewna, czy to wszystko będzie dobrze, bo to miało być z słuchania, ale ja tak wymawiam.

6. How old was Kate?
Did Kate walk to school on her own?
What did everybody do when the bell rang?
What was Kate's teacher's name?
Was the teacher strict?
Did Kate enjoy her first day at school?

Na pytania nie odpowiem, bo nie widzę tego tekstu.

7. I last check my email yesterday.
I last cook a meal two days ago.
I last laughed out loud at a film last evening.
I last go swimming three days ago.

8. Tego Ci nie zrobię, bo tu trzeba słuchać.

9. During my first day at secondary school I met a lot of new people and I made friends with them. I walked around the school and I knew my teachers. My tutor was very firendly. I really liked him/her. I wasn't scared before the first day in new school, I expected it. I wore my favourite jeans and my best blouse. It was very nice day.
1 5 1