Na obozie językowym dzielisz pokój z koleżanką. Podczas jej nieobecności dowiadujesz się o możliwości zobaczenia wystawy fotograficznej poświęconej słynnym muzykom. Ponieważ koleżanka zapomniała tel. komórkowego, [zostaw jej krótka wiadomość !!!]w której:
-poinformujesz ją gdzie odbywa się wystawa.
- ---------------- ją o której godz. jest otwarcie wystawy.
-wyrazisz nadzieję że zdąży na nią dotrzeć.
-poprosisz ją o zabranie aparatu fotograficznego.
PROSZĘ :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-26T18:49:17+01:00
Dear kate,
Today, I go on photographic exhibition. It is dedicated famous musician like Curt Cobain. It starts at 5 o'clok. I hope you arrive on time.
The exhibition take place in local House of Culture (dom kultury)

If you can take a camera
See you,
XYZ
2 5 2
2010-02-26T18:51:11+01:00
Anne,
We have a good occasion to watch photo exhibition with famous musicians. It'll have a place on Circus Square near our boarding house. Everything is starting on 20.00. I hope that you'll be on time, I'm waiting there. Sorry, for bringing your camera. See you.
XYZ
1 5 1