Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-26T20:35:54+01:00
You could have told me his name [Mogłeś mi powiedzieć jak ma na imię]
He could have been right. [Mógł mieć rację]
He could speak fluent English when he was five. [Kiedy miał pięć lat potrafił płynnie mówić po angielsku.]
My grandfather could play chess very well. [Mój dziadek potrafił świetnie grać w szachy]
How much money were you able to earn? [Ile pieniędzy udało ci się zarobić?] -

prosze bardzo:)
2010-02-26T20:38:55+01:00
I could swim 10 years ago.
I could do it yesterday.
I could play football when I was 10 years old
I could make a few sandwiches
I could be famuos
2010-02-26T22:09:16+01:00
I could swin when I was 5
He could count when he was 7
She could sing since she start to talk
I could repair my broken toys when I was a child
Marry could play piano when she met Tom