Bardzo prosze o pomoc:

bardzo proszę o pomoc ;)
Odpowiedz na pytania, używając spójników w nawiasach.Jesli chesz skorzystaj z podanych slow niżej:
Bedroom/kitchen
basketball / fotball
Pirates of the Caribbean/exciting
a lot/time for other things
have/spend a lot of time surfing the net
1,Where do you usually listen to music ? <or>
I usually listen to music in my bedroom or in the kitchen.
2,What sports do you play at school <and>
We...

3.What s your favourite film > <because>
My...

4.Do you get a lot of homework <but>
I...

5.Have you got a computer ? <so>

I...

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-27T13:19:21+01:00
2. We play at school on football and basketball.
3.My favourite film is The Pirates of the Carraiben because it is very interesting.
4. I have a lot of homework but I don't like it.
5. I have a computer so I surf on the Internet.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T18:02:27+01:00
2. We play basketball and football.
3. My favourite film is Pirates of the Caribbean because it's very exciting.
4. I get a lot of homework but I have got time for other things.
5. I have got a computer so I spend a lot of time surfing the net.