Przetłumacz mi to ktoś na angielski
Arizona – stan w południowo-zachodniej części Stanów Zjednoczonych, od południa sąsiadujący ze stanem Sonora w Meksyku, od zachodu z Kalifornią i Nevadą, od północy z Utah, a od wschodu z Nowym Meksykiem. Zajmuje obszar wyżynny, w północnej części rozciąga się wyżyna Kolorado.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-27T12:28:30+01:00
Arizona - a state in south-western United States, to the south adjacent to the state of Sonora in Mexico, west of California and Nevada from Utah to the north, and east of New Mexico. It occupies an upland area in the northern stretches of the Colorado plateau
2010-02-27T12:30:48+01:00
Arisona in south-west united states – western united states part, from afternoon with statein mexico neighboring Sonora, from west with california and nevada, utah from midnight north with from, but from east with new mexico. Area occupies wyżynny, stretch in northern part colorado.